LOGINJOIN



    

 347
  377
 0
 0
RED

2010  111 MN


 5.0



RED on IMDb
 Add to My Movies  Add to Watchlist  Like

Robert Schwentke
  Director




When his peaceful life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent, Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to survive and uncover his assailants.

 Release Date

October 13, 2010

 Runtime

1h51m (111 min)

 Budget

$ 58,000,000

 Revenue

$ 71,664,962


 Top Billed Cast

 Bruce Willis
 Frank Moses
 Morgan Freeman
 Joe Matheson
 John Malkovich
 Marvin Boggs
 Helen Mirren
 Victoria
 Mary-Louise Parker
 Sarah
 Karl Urban
 William Cooper


 Written by

Warren Ellis Story
Erich Hoeber Writer
Jon Hoeber Writer
Cully Hamner Story

 Tagline

Still armed. Still dangerous. Still got it.

 Videos




 Cast

Bruce Willis
  Frank Moses
Morgan Freeman
  Joe Matheson
John Malkovich
  Marvin Boggs
Helen Mirren
  Victoria
Mary-Louise Parker
  Sarah
Karl Urban
  William Cooper
Brian Cox
  Ivan Simanov
Richard Dreyfuss
  Alexander Dunning
James Remar
  Gabriel Loeb
Ernest Borgnine
  Henry
Julian McMahon
  VP Stanton
Michelle Nolden
  Michelle Cooper
Jonathan Walker
  Burbacher
John Stead
  Agent
Laura de Carteret
  Fundraiser Greeter
Emily Kuroda
  Mrs. Chan
Justine Wachsberger
  Nurse
Heidi von Palleske
  Woman Neighbor
Desiree Beausoleil
  Security Woman
Chris Owens
  Hanged Man
Rebecca Pidgeon
  Cynthia Wilkes
Jaqueline Fleming
  Marna
Randy Wade Kelley
  Paramedic
Jason Giuliano
  Endercott
Alec Rayme
  Cop at Intersection
Lawrence Turner
  Retirement Home Assassin
Joe Chrest
  Retirement Home Detective
Tara Yelland
  Wilkes' Secretary
Tony De Santis
  Security Chief

 Crew


Deborah Aquila
  Casting
Florian Ballhaus
  Director of Photography
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  Producer
Alec Hammond
  Production Design
Erik Feig
  Production Executive
Tami Treadwell
  ADR Recordist
Tony Lamberti
  Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laird McMurray
  Special Effects Coordinator
Thom Noble
  Editor
Mark Vahradian
  Producer
Susan Lyall
  Costume Design
Christophe Beck
  Original Music Composer
Robin D. Cook
  Casting
Brandt Gordon
  Art Direction
Robert Schwentke
  Director
Gary Capo
  Second Unit Director of Photography
Alexandra Hooper
  Set Buyer
Craig Fincannon
  Additional Casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon
  Additional Casting
David Herrington
  Second Unit Director of Photography
Wendy Talley
  Set Costumer
Warren Ellis
  Story
Erich Hoeber
  Writer
Jon Hoeber
  Writer
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks
  Set Decoration
Cully Hamner
  Story
Terri Douglas
  ADR Voice Casting
Tiago Santos
  Compositor
Ron Bedrosian
  ADR Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
  Sound Mixer
Kimaree Long
  ADR Editor
Greg Zimmerman
  ADR Recordist
Jordan Samuel
  Makeup Department Head
Aimee Stuit
  Makeup Artist
Jeremy Osbern
  Cinematography
Tim Merkel
  Camera Operator
Thomas Lappin
  Camera Operator
Tricia Wood
  Casting
Kelly Curley
  Art Direction
Ben Wilkins
  Sound Editor
Millie Tom
  Casting Associate
Al Vrkljan
  Armorer
Jerry M. Jacob
  Camera Operator
Thomas Hayek
  Sound Mixer
Jeffrey A. Melvin
  Assistant Decorator
Garet Reilly
  Costume Assistant
Cori Burchell
  Assistant Costume Designer
Doré Cermak
  Costumer
Kimberly Murphy
  Art Department Coordinator
David Nash
  Special Effects Technician
Jon Title
  Sound Designer
David Best
  Graphic Designer
Michael L. Hall
  Gaffer
Andy Ryan
  Gaffer
Frank Masi
  Still Photographer
Jinnie Pak
  Visual Effects Producer
Amy Ritchings
  Assistant Costume Designer
Rocco Passionino
  Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini
  Visual Effects Producer
Roberto Cappannelli
  Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Brink
  Special Effects Coordinator
Malikka Coston
  Set Costumer
Andrew G. Cox
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael S. Martin
  Property Master
Heather Norton
  First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Minkler
  Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Marucci
  Script Supervisor
Marco Recuay
  Visual Effects Supervisor
Diane Pitblado
  Dialogue Coach
Travis McConnell
  Set Production Assistant
Michelle Pazer
  Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer
  ADR Editor
Donna Spahn
  Assistant Hairstylist
David K. Nami
  Special Effects Coordinator
Tarik Naim Alherimi
  Rigging Gaffer
Yolanda Mercadel
  Hair Department Head
Greg Steele
  ADR Mixer
Neil Greenberg
  Visual Effects Editor
Carl G. Variste
  Additional Hairstylist
Hector C. Gika
  Sound Effects Editor
Annette Farnsworth
  Costume Supervisor
Chris Owen Jones
  Assistant Camera
Teresa Buccione
  First Assistant Hairstylist
Paul Spaven
  Rigging Gaffer
Lara Johnston
  First Assistant Editor
Chris Roff
  Visual Effects Producer
Mark Hava
  Special Effects Technician
Tucker Doherty
  Set Designer
Paige Reeves
  Makeup Department Head
James Madigan
  Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
  Special Effects Coordinator
Deena Adair
  Hairstylist
Paulina Harcus
  First Assistant Hairstylist
Michael Papac
  Armorer
Deryck Blake
  Property Master
Gerald Quist
  Makeup Artist
Dan Mayer
  CG Supervisor
Michael Applebaum
  Camera Operator
Dave McMoyler
  Supervising Sound Editor
Pierre Brouard
  Dialogue Editor
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
  Hair Department Head
Randy Goux
  Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Shanks
  Key Hair Stylist
Tony Ward
  Hair Department Head
Michael Hancock
  Makeup Artist
Gayle Wesley
  First Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Welcker
  Boom Operator
Sheila Giroux
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Barnes
  Techno Crane Operator
Michael D. Kennedy
  Second Assistant Camera
Richard Landry
  Electrician
Lee Pierce
  Compositor
Cathie Valdovino
  Costumer
Paul Aulicino
  Foley Supervisor
Brad Garris
  Electrician
Lisa Zagoria
  Casting Associate
Ken Clark
  Set Dresser
Kristal McManigal
  Production Assistant
Sandra Wheatle
  First Assistant Makeup Artist
Collingwood Brown
  Art Department Coordinator
Charles Taylor
  Armorer
William T. Iversen
  Grip
Sidney J. Lambert
  Set Dresser
Wade Whitley
  First Assistant Camera
Mario Cacioppo
  Key Makeup Artist
Fredrik Höglin
  Compositor
Rob Bonney
  Carpenter
Alan Zielonko
  Boom Operator
Arthur Langevin
  Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Waistell
  First Assistant "A" Camera
R. Emerson John
  Script Supervisor
Shane Gross
  Special Effects Technician
Glen Gauthier
  Sound Mixer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
  Armorer
Rocco Larizza
  Special Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Oliveira
  Casting Assistant
Amy Wright
  Choreographer
Brice Reid
  First Assistant Camera
Patricia Keighran
  Key Makeup Artist
Franco Tata
  Gaffer
Kyle McCauley
  Compositor
Brian Harper
  Camera Operator
Sung Rae Cho
  First Assistant Camera
Matt DiFranco
  Production Coordinator
Anne Fader
  Production Assistant
Anthony Nocera
  Video Assist Operator
Richard Schexnayder
  Sound Mixer
Steve Switzer
  Boom Operator
Tristan Porter
  Compositor
Brady Doyle
  Compositor
Allison Gordin
  First Assistant Makeup Artist
John Mackenzie
  Construction Coordinator
Sam Sullivan
  Script Supervisor
Michael Huschka
  Assistant Property Master
Dave Tommasini
  Pilot
Richard Emerson
  Key Grip
Kenneth Coblentz
  Key Grip
Richard Mall
  Key Grip
Charlie Marroquin
  Key Grip
Kim Barnard
  Set Production Assistant
Joe Cassano
  Grip
Richard T. Hoover
  Dolly Grip
Kris Wood
  Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Damian Thomas
  Storyboard Artist
Liz Gruszka
  First Assistant Makeup Artist
Henry Ilola
  Carpenter
Mara McSweeny
  Clearances Coordinator
Henry Jesiak
  Set Dresser
David DeMarinis
  Set Dresser
Tania McGowan
  Assistant Art Director
Brian van de Valk
  Head Carpenter
Angel De La Vina
  Production Assistant
Bonnie Sutherland
  Costume Set Supervisor
Jonathan Pencharz
  Assistant Production Coordinator
Don McQueen
  Set Dresser
Toni Wong
  Set Dresser
Stefan Steen
  Production Coordinator
Alison Parker
  Costume Supervisor
Nicholas Vandal
  Set Production Assistant
Sophia Lansky
  Dialect Coach
Luke Cauthern
  Grip
Mongo Andrews
  Rigging Grip
Robert Cochrane
  Dolly Grip
Glen Goodchild
  Grip
Roslyn Hanchard
  Costume Supervisor
J.P. Dame
  Set Dresser
Bernadette Gonzales
  Production Coordinator
Mark Larranaga
  Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Lotuaco
  Grip
Mark C. Stevens
  Set Production Assistant
Russell Moore
  Set Designer
Andrew Garcia-Price
  Storyboard Artist
Lisa Cossettini
  First Assistant Editor
David Allan
  Lighting Technician
Richard Teodorczyk
  Grip
Matthew Diezel
  Additional Editor
Jakub Pazera
  Animation
Katie Stetson
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Patricia Medina
  Key Hair Stylist
Rocky Brown
  Electrician
Sean Paul Armstrong
  Boom Operator
Ashley Shields-Muir
  Costume Assistant
Brian James Lee
  CG Artist
Jennifer Ray
  Production Coordinator
Matthew Thunell
  Visual Effects Producer
Ciaran Copelin
  First Assistant Camera
Kari Measham
  Set Buyer
Johnathan Holmes
  Camera Trainee
Mark Harman
  Set Dresser
Graham Robertson
  Armorer
Chad Vanko
  Lighting Technician
John Sztejnmiler
  Generator Operator
Jody Wilson
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Franklin Jones II
  Key Rigging Grip
Mandy Ketcheson
  Contact Lens Technician
Omar Roessler
  Makeup Artist
Cody Gautreau
  Assistant Camera
Martin Torner
  Best Boy Grip
Bill Hong
  Camera Car
Max Armstrong
  Camera Loader
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
  Electrician
Robb W. Turner
  Electrician
Jason E. Hamilton
  Electrician
Robert Baird
  First Assistant Camera
John Irwin
  Generator Operator
Scott Luttrell
  Grip
Robert Vigus
  Grip
Rick Secosky
  Grip
Bryan Hayes
  Grip
Pierson Silver
  Libra Head Technician
Gary Cadow
  Rigging Grip
Ari Magder
  Second Assistant Camera
Paul Thompson
  Video Assist Operator
Claire Worthington
  Art Department Production Assistant
Heather La Kor
  Art Department Production Assistant
Charles McGlynn
  Assistant Property Master
Jamie Child
  Carpenter
Attilio Cimini
  Carpenter
Wayne Collins
  Carpenter
Paul Dzatko
  Carpenter
Joe Fraser
  Carpenter
Richard Gregory
  Carpenter
Mark Haas
  Carpenter
Paul Hamilton
  Carpenter
Gary LeGault
  Carpenter
Jeff Pryce
  Carpenter
Maurice Roy
  Carpenter
Nick Stinson
  Carpenter
Blaine Twyne
  Carpenter
Brian Weir
  Carpenter
David Wewior
  Carpenter
Ian Worling
  Carpenter
R. Doug Ingle
  Carpenter
Michael Bunt
  Carpenter
Jon Hunter
  Graphic Designer
Brenda McClennin
  Property Buyer
Michael Meade
  Property Buyer
Avril Dishaw
  Set Buyer
Dave Kelsey
  Set Designer
Gregory T. Geniusz
  Set Dresser
Alexander Lasseigne III
  Set Dresser
John Morrison
  Set Dresser
Alixandra Petrovich
  Set Dresser
Bill Walters
  Set Dresser
Sean Cox
  CG Artist
Dave Damant
  CG Artist
Nicholas Poznick
  CG Artist
Colin Liggett
  Compositing Supervisor
Abel Milanes
  Compositing Supervisor
Travis Wade Ivy
  Compositor
Rob Price
  Compositor
Joe Censoplano
  Compositor
Farhad Mohasseb
  Compositor
Neil Craig
  Compositor
Adam D. Reeb
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph Shahood
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Darryl Stawychny
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Curtis Tsai
  Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Estey
  Visual Effects Editor
Bernardo Jauregui
  Visual Effects Producer
Greg Laube
  Visual Effects Producer
Gary Kleinsteuber
  Pyrotechnician
Jim Reischl
  Pyrotechnician
Mark Rice
  Pyrotechnician
Matthew Tulk
  Pyrotechnician
James R. Bilz
  Special Effects Technician
Mike Kavanagh
  Special Effects Technician
Brad Manis
  Special Effects Technician
Jim McGillivary
  Special Effects Technician
David Reaume
  Special Effects Technician
Stephen Wallace
  Special Effects Technician
Andre Schulz
  Costumer
Kasey Bazil Young
  Key Set Costumer
Roland Heizinger
  Tailor
Melissa Tang
  Casting Assistant
Robin Batherson
  Casting Director
Rita Bertucci
  Extras Casting
Jason Landry
  Extras Casting
Marcy Punch
  Extras Casting
Sean Lawrence
  Colorist
Laura Rosaly
  Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Caruan
  Dialogue Coach
Janet Chandler
  First Assistant Accountant
Timothy Clarkin
  First Assistant Accountant
Derrick Landry
  First Assistant Accountant
Nick Spetsiotis
  Marine Coordinator
Evan Eastham
  Production Assistant
Ashley Foster
  Production Assistant
Iran Kuykendall
  Production Assistant
Matthew Phroper
  Production Assistant
Tim Sigur
  Production Assistant
Spencer Sinclair
  Production Assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells
  Production Assistant
Eric Scott Williamson
  Production Assistant
Dustin Pownall
  Production Assistant
Halston Ericson-Bohager
  Production Assistant
Michael Hubert
  Production Coordinator
Shayne Fiske
  Production Executive
Bryan Gardiner
  Production Secretary
Aishleen McCann
  Production Secretary
Frank Barnett
  Set Production Assistant
Benton Collinsworth
  Set Production Assistant
Todd Feaser
  Set Production Assistant
Kevin Lorio
  Set Production Assistant
Patrick Mizell
  Set Production Assistant
Caroline Seale
  Set Production Assistant
Aaron J. Stone
  Set Production Assistant
Liz Barker
  Set Production Assistant
Jason Chandler
  Set Production Assistant


 Quotes

 New Quote

 Reviews


 New Review

Nice distraction
By Carry9 on May 12, 2019
 5

This movie is a nice distraction for a rainy afternoon.
For me it was a little bit too improvised, but I was working while watching it. So it keeps you entertained.



 Pictures

15 pictures
 Run the slideshow


 News




 Comments

 New Topic


 Lists

The movie is not part of any list. Create a new list.

 Recommendations

RED 2
  2013
Live Free or Die Hard
  2007
The Expendables
  2010
The A-Team
  2010
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
  2009
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
  1995
Die Hard 2
  1990
The Expendables 2
  2012
Total Recall
  2012
The Bourne Legacy
  2012

News

All News
TV News
Movies News
Books News
Stars News

TV

All Series
Trending Series
TV Quotes
My Series

Movies

All Movies
Coming Soon
Watch Free Movies
Oscar Best Pictures
Movies Quotes
My Movies
Watchlist

Books

All Books
Books Quotes
Book Club
My Books

Fanfics

All Fanfics
My Fanfics

Gaming

All Games

Music

All Albums

Lists

All Lists

Stars

All Stars
Hottest Stars
Stars Quotes
Born Today

Community

Last Comments
Last Reviews
Hottest Stars
Members
Shop
Premium

Contact tvore   Terms and Conditions   Privacy Policy   Copyright © 2020 tvore